Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ennadai Lake, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ennadai Lake, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ennadai Lake, Nunavut with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,8644,887
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1854,465
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1844,464
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3804,586
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3157,031
AzulArgentina 11,5027,147
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9749,305
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0309,961
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1718,806
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2218,837
AmberleyAustralia 13,5428,415
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,3975,218
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,6095,350
AimoresBrazil 10,4126,470
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8016,090
AltamiraBrazil 8,2715,140
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4905,276
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6326,607
ApodiBrazil 9,1705,699
AracajuBrazil 9,7346,049
AracuaiBrazil 10,1046,279
AragarcasBrazil 9,5835,955
AraxaBrazil 10,1726,321
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,4825,892
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,9001,181
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,8551,153
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7721,101
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,2772,036
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,6061,619
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,416880
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,495929
AbecheChad 10,2446,366
AntofagastaChile 9,7966,087
AricaChile 9,2495,748
AltaiChina 7,8834,898
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,9924,345
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,9354,310
AraucaColombia 6,5104,045
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,1733,214
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,2713,275
AzuaDominican Republic 5,2963,291
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8345,489
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0585,629
AswanEgypt 9,6846,018
AsyutEgypt 9,3005,779
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,3633,333
AsmaraEritrea 10,8066,715
AssabEritrea 11,1656,938
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4677,126
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,9344,309
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5615,320
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,41810,824
AccraGhana 10,0346,235
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7034,787
AthensGreece 7,9124,917
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9404,934
AasiaatGreenland 2,3431,456
AmmassalikGreenland 3,0551,898
AputiteqGreenland 3,1901,982
AkureyriIceland 3,8512,393
AgraIndia 10,1966,336
AhmedabadIndia 10,6356,608
AkolaIndia 10,9146,782
AllahabadIndia 10,3856,453
AmritsarIndia 9,6936,023
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4367,728
AbadanIran 9,4655,882
ArakIran 9,1015,656
AlbengaItaly 6,7044,166
AlgheroItaly 7,0364,372
AmendolaItaly 7,2554,508
AnconaItaly 6,9664,328
ArezzoItaly 6,9134,296
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,8696,133
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,8986,151
AbashiriJapan 6,9414,314
AburatsuJapan 8,6785,392
AikawaJapan 7,7674,826
AjiroJapan 8,0304,990
AkitaJapan 7,5274,677
AkuneJapan 8,6755,391
AomoriJapan 7,3914,593
AsahikawaJapan 7,0414,376
AsosanJapan 8,5575,317
AmmanJordan 8,9525,563
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,4085,225
AinaziLatvia 5,9613,704
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,2718,868
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,3808,936
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,6989,133
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,0808,750
AtarMauritania 7,9064,913
AgalegaMauritius 14,0808,750
AcapulcoMexico 4,9363,067
AayanbulagMongolia 7,8894,902
AltaiMongolia 7,9594,946
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,8844,899
AgadirMorocco 7,1544,445
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,8383,627
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2698,867
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7358,535
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3188,276
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0368,722
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9398,662
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2488,233
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2488,233
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2488,233
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2488,233
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6513,512
AgadezNiger 9,3315,798
AsuncionParaguay 10,3646,441
ArequipaPeru 9,0005,593
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4016,463
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,9386,176
AradRomania 7,0104,356
AjanRussia 5,9663,707
AldanRussia 6,1133,799
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,3454,564
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,4974,037
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,3603,952
AnadyrRussia 3,8532,394
ArkhangelskRussia 5,6823,531
ArmavirRussia 7,7304,804
AstrakhanRussia 7,7484,815
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3596,437
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0183,740
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7344,185
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8544,259
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9074,292
Abu HamedSudan 10,1646,316
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9046,776
AqiqSudan 10,4706,506
ArbaatSudan 10,2616,376
AromaSudan 10,6536,620
AtbaraSudan 10,3796,450
Abu KamalSyria 8,8435,495
AleppoSyria 8,5495,313
AranyaprathetThailand 11,4427,110
AtakpameTogo 9,9076,156
AdanaTurkey 8,4085,225
AfyonTurkey 8,0745,017
AnkaraTurkey 8,0254,987
AntalyaTurkey 8,2745,142
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,8395,492
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1003,169
AberporthUk 5,4273,372
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4253,371
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,5984,721
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,3834,588
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,2496,369
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,2466,367
ArtigasUruguay 10,9396,798
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,1351,948
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7511,088
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,1491,335
Abilene, TxUsa 3,1941,985
Ada, MnUsa 1,592989
Adrian, MiUsa 2,4111,498
Aiken, ScUsa 3,3062,055
Akron, OhUsa 2,6061,619
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,6581,652
Albany, GaUsa 3,4642,153
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7241,693
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,0081,248
Albion, NeUsa 2,1371,328
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,9301,821
Aledo, IlUsa 2,3371,453
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9151,190
Algona, IaUsa 2,0681,285
Alice, TxUsa 3,6912,293
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,8571,775
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1261,321
Alma, MiUsa 2,2771,415
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,1151,314
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,4252,129
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,8811,790
Amherst, MaUsa 2,8291,758
Amite, LaUsa 3,4662,154
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,5711,598
Anderson, InUsa 2,5611,592
Anderson, ScUsa 3,1721,971
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6231,630
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,4111,498
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,9041,183
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,6832,288
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,0522,518
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,1391,951
Ashland, WiUsa 1,6951,053
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,2281,384
Atchison, KsUsa 2,4311,511
Athens, GaUsa 3,2752,035
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,2772,036
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,0091,870
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,8983,044
Auburn, NeUsa 2,3741,475
Augusta, GaUsa 3,3742,097
Augusta, MtUsa 1,7251,072
Aurora, IlUsa 2,2981,428
Austin, TxUsa 3,4372,136
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,3435,184
AndizanUzbekistan 8,6715,389
AcariguaVenezuela 6,2943,911
AdenYemen 11,2616,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -