Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ennadai Lake, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ennadai Lake, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ennadai Lake, Nunavut with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,2975,777
BustAfghanistan 9,6235,980
BatnaAlgeria 7,4174,609
BecharAlgeria 7,4174,609
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2674,516
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5514,692
BiskraAlgeria 7,4814,649
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1765,080
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1818,812
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3268,903
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3288,904
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3718,930
ByrdAntarctica 15,7399,780
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6457,237
BarilocheArgentina 11,6887,263
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3157,031
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1288,779
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4978,387
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1478,791
BrestBelarus 6,5024,041
BrusselsBelgium 5,9213,680
Belize CityBelize 4,9503,076
BeninBenin 10,0946,272
BohiconBenin 9,9976,212
BermudaBermuda 4,1242,563
BageBrazil 11,1176,908
BambuiBrazil 10,2556,373
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4756,509
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2665,758
BarcelosBrazil 7,6254,738
BarraBrazil 9,4695,884
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8085,473
BarreirasBrazil 9,4965,901
BelémBrazil 8,2535,128
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3346,422
BelterraBrazil 8,1005,033
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2255,733
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9716,817
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6796,015
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7436,055
BrevesBrazil 8,1895,088
BurgasBulgaria 7,5894,716
BurundiBurundi 12,3677,685
BatouriCameroon 10,8856,764
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,3561,464
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,8321,139
Baker Lake, NtCanada 430267
Banff, AbCanada 1,423884
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,1271,322
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,8691,783
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,413878
Bissett, MbCanada 1,168726
Blue River, BcCanada 1,496929
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,2841,420
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,9531,214
Brandon, MbCanada 1,249776
Broadview, SkCanada 1,201747
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,8891,174
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,0051,246
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1412,573
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,6501,026
Byron Bay, NtCanada 928577
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,0926,893
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6926,644
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,1907,575
BeijingChina 8,2845,148
BarranquillaColombia 5,9793,716
Benito SalasColombia 6,8174,236
BogotáColombia 6,6624,140
BrnoCzech Republic 6,5524,072
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5187,157
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6677,250
BaniDominican Republic 5,3373,316
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3183,304
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3113,300
BahariyaEgypt 9,0905,649
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0925,650
BiarritzFrance 6,3333,935
BordeauxFrance 6,2473,882
BrestFrance 5,7553,576
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7246,043
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7226,042
BitamGabon 10,9806,823
BanjulGambia 8,3975,218
BerlinGermany 6,1143,799
BrockenGermany 6,0763,776
BokeGuinea 8,7365,428
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,6045,347
BudapestHungary 6,7964,223
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8094,231
BangaloreIndia 11,7757,317
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,4467,113
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,9456,802
BikanerIndia 10,0906,270
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6347,851
BabolsarIran 8,8745,514
Bandar AbbasIran 9,9796,201
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,7275,423
Bandar LengehIran 10,0266,230
BirjandIran 9,4085,846
BushehrIran 9,6756,012
BaghdadIraq 9,0585,628
BasraIraq 9,4325,861
BelmulletIreland 5,0133,115
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2023,233
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3364,558
BergamoItaly 6,6154,111
BolognaItaly 6,7894,218
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6064,105
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4544,632
BrindisiItaly 7,4294,616
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6576,001
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5675,945
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,9974,969
BeirutLebanon 8,7455,434
BenghaziLibya 8,3765,205
BirzaiLithuania 6,1363,813
BitolaMacedonia 7,5204,673
BlantyreMalawi 13,8758,622
BvumbweMalawi 13,9038,639
BintuluMalaysia 12,2927,639
BamakoMali 8,9345,552
Bko-SMali 8,9475,560
BougounMali 9,0805,642
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5334,681
BaitagMongolia 8,0374,995
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,6214,736
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,5424,687
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6394,747
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7614,823
BayankhongorMongolia 7,9304,928
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5474,690
BulganMongolia 7,5964,721
BhamawMyanmar 10,3806,450
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3428,912
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2998,886
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5358,410
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6383,504
BilmaNiger 9,3975,839
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5085,908
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3142,681
BergenNorway 5,1143,178
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1163,179
BjornoyaNorway 4,3112,679
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,8122,990
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,9053,048
BadinPakistan 10,4346,484
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,8736,135
BalakotPakistan 9,3815,830
BarkhanPakistan 9,8596,126
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,0613,766
BascoPhilippines 10,1706,320
BialystokPoland 6,3893,970
BejaPortugal 6,5304,058
BragancaPortugal 6,2403,878
BistritaRomania 7,0224,363
BucharestRomania 7,3394,560
BajkitRussia 6,2823,904
BarabinskRussia 7,0624,388
BarnaulRussia 7,2704,518
BerezovoRussia 6,0593,765
BiserRussia 6,5964,099
BlagovescenskRussia 6,8994,287
BogdarinRussia 6,8104,232
BogucanyRussia 6,6314,120
BomnakRussia 6,4123,985
BorRussia 6,3383,939
BorzjaRussia 7,1734,457
BratskRussia 6,8104,232
BelgradeSerbia 7,1144,421
BoSierra Leone 9,1885,710
BontheSierra Leone 9,1905,711
BratislavaSlovakia 6,6644,141
BerberaSomalia 11,5187,157
BusanSouth Korea 8,4015,221
BadajozSpain 6,5024,040
BarcelonaSpain 6,6984,162
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3383,938
BabanusaSudan 10,8006,711
BaselSwitzerland 6,3523,947
BernSwitzerland 6,4083,982
BangkokThailand 11,4777,132
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,4557,118
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,1216,911
BizerteTunisia 7,4264,615
BalikesirTurkey 7,8974,907
BursaTurkey 7,8784,896
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,9305,549
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0753,154
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1443,196
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1423,196
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5193,429
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,6633,519
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7333,562
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,1331,947
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2692,032
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,9531,835
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,6241,631
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,6241,631
Batesville, MsUsa 3,1171,937
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,4862,166
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,3361,452
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,9381,826
Bedford, MaUsa 2,9181,813
Beeville, TxUsa 3,6472,267
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,2101,374
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,9581,838
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,1691,969
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,6881,670
Bettles, AkUsa 2,4701,535
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,2691,410
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,1911,361
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,7751,103
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6821,667
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,2302,007
Bishop, CaUsa 2,9091,808
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,597992
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,0181,876
Blackville, ScUsa 3,3962,110
Blaine, WaUsa 1,9201,193
Blakely, GaUsa 3,5472,204
Block Island, RiUsa 2,9401,827
Boerne, TxUsa 3,4882,168
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2001,367
Booneville, MsUsa 3,0731,909
Boonton, NjUsa 2,8741,786
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,8821,791
Bowler, WiUsa 1,9561,215
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,8791,789
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,5541,587
Brenham, TxUsa 3,4592,150
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,9031,804
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,9991,864
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,0361,887
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,5071,558
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,1981,366
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,2401,392
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,3352,073
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,9252,439
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5211,567
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2472,018
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,8431,767
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,5661,595
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,5031,555
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,4162,123
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,0231,878
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,3591,466
Burlington, VtUsa 2,5931,611
Burns, OregonUsa 2,2901,423
BajsunUzbekistan 8,9175,541
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,3953,974
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,2373,876
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,0168,710
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,0298,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -