Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ennadai Lake, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ennadai Lake, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ennadai Lake, Nunavut with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,4145,850
ChlefAlgeria 7,1424,438
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3794,585
CeresArgentina 10,7156,659
ChamicalArgentina 10,6466,615
ChepesArgentina 10,7416,674
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2637,620
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9856,826
CórdobaArgentina 10,8036,713
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,8136,719
CorrientesArgentina 10,5576,560
CairnsAustralia 12,8908,010
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4348,969
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2139,453
CedunaAustralia 14,9709,303
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7748,559
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5308,408
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2678,866
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7397,916
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7688,556
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9969,319
ChittagongBangladesh 10,6626,625
CharnocksBarbados 6,2933,911
CotonouBenin 10,0946,272
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5496,555
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7246,664
CabroboBrazil 9,3855,832
CaceresBrazil 9,3965,839
CaetiteBrazil 9,7946,086
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,4205,854
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9666,193
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4226,477
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5516,556
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1845,707
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1226,290
CaparaoBrazil 10,4826,514
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9756,199
CaratingaBrazil 10,3976,461
CaravelasBrazil 10,3176,411
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7496,058
CarolinaBrazil 8,8975,529
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5876,579
CataguasesBrazil 10,5356,546
CatalaoBrazil 9,9896,207
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2516,370
CaxiasBrazil 8,8315,487
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9946,832
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2865,770
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5296,543
ChapecoBrazil 10,7316,668
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0365,615
CipoBrazil 9,6826,016
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9135,539
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2646,378
CordeiroBrazil 10,6146,596
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6415,991
CorumbaBrazil 9,7206,040
CoximBrazil 9,7576,063
CrateusBrazil 8,9865,584
CuiabaBrazil 9,4005,841
CuritibaBrazil 10,6806,637
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,373853
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 908564
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,9531,214
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,9901,237
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,7771,104
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,6691,037
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,465911
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,0401,267
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,0831,295
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6961,675
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,6801,044
Chapais, QcCanada 2,0491,273
Charlo, NbCanada 2,6201,628
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,9261,819
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,9221,816
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,9291,199
Chatham, NbCanada 2,7441,705
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 581361
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,526948
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,3271,446
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 465289
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,305811
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,7711,101
Cold Lake, AbCanada 929577
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,8611,157
Comox, BcCanada 1,9561,215
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 674419
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 955594
Coronation, AbCanada 1,193741
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,581982
ChicoChile 12,2627,620
ChillanChile 11,1776,946
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1776,945
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,2256,354
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,1297,537
Curico-General FreireChile 11,0206,848
ChangchunChina 7,6194,735
ChangduChina 9,6245,980
ChangshaChina 9,6195,978
ChengduChina 9,5575,939
ChongqingChina 9,6355,987
Camilo DazaColombia 6,3623,954
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8624,264
CamagueyCuba 4,7632,960
CasablancaCuba 4,4562,769
ChebCzech Republic 6,3063,918
CopenhagenDenmark 5,7883,596
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2103,237
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,2583,267
CotuiDominican Republic 5,2583,267
CanarEcuador 7,3284,554
CairoEgypt 8,9965,590
CaenFrance 5,8643,644
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1693,834
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4404,623
CocobeachGabon 10,9926,831
CologneGermany 6,0123,736
ChiosGreece 7,9634,948
CorfuGreece 7,6084,728
ConakryGuinea 8,9325,551
CatacamasHonduras 5,2793,281
CholutecaHonduras 5,4323,376
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,7717,315
CherrapunjiIndia 10,3426,427
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,3426,427
ChahbaharIran 10,2636,377
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1003,169
ClonesIreland 5,1393,193
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0863,160
CorkIreland 5,2743,277
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,2783,280
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2024,475
CameriItaly 6,5864,093
CampobassoItaly 7,2104,481
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1644,452
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2354,496
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1284,430
Cape MeleItaly 6,7144,172
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3864,590
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6284,740
CerviaItaly 6,8584,261
CiampinoItaly 7,1034,414
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7964,223
Cisa PassItaly 6,7384,187
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,0504,381
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6294,119
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7084,790
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5594,697
ChibaJapan 7,9354,931
ChichibuJapan 7,9374,932
ChichijimaJapan 8,6965,404
ChoshiJapan 7,8914,903
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7175,417
ChilekaMalawi 13,8758,622
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6448,478
ChitipaMalawi 13,1928,197
ChihuahuaMexico 3,6342,258
ComitanMexico 5,0403,132
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,1886,331
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4624,637
ChoirMongolia 7,7694,828
CasablancaMorocco 6,9524,320
ChindeMozambique 14,2348,845
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,5537,179
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2438,850
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9618,676
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9618,675
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9618,675
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7408,538
CondegaNicaragua 5,4403,380
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,1087,524
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6515,376
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1575,069
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3225,171
ChhorPakistan 10,3446,428
ChitralPakistan 9,2115,724
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4966,522
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1796,326
CajamarcaPeru 7,8384,871
ChachapoyasPeru 7,7504,816
ChiclayoPeru 7,7724,829
ChimbotePeru 8,0555,006
CuzcoPeru 8,6885,399
CzestochowaPoland 6,4774,025
CoimbraPortugal 6,3043,918
CalafatRomania 7,2844,526
CeahlauRomania 7,0814,400
ClujRomania 7,0274,367
ConstantaRomania 7,4534,631
CraiovaRomania 7,2834,526
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4812,784
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,5943,476
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3342,693
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,5222,189
Cape UelenRussia 3,2692,031
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8214,238
CaraRussia 6,4544,011
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3643,955
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0192,497
ChitaRussia 7,0724,395
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0624,388
CokurdahRussia 4,4272,751
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3063,919
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,8299,215
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7864,838
CaceresSpain 6,4714,021
CadizSpain 6,7444,191
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6334,122
CordobaSpain 6,6944,160
ColomboSri Lanka 12,4507,736
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,2206,972
ChanthaburiThailand 11,5687,188
Chiang MaiThailand 10,9546,807
Chiang RaiThailand 10,8086,716
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,5097,152
ChumphonThailand 11,8577,368
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7934,842
CorumTurkey 8,0264,987
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,7835,458
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,9825,581
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5413,443
CernovcyUkraine 6,9454,316
ChernigovUkraine 6,7954,222
CarrascoUruguay 11,4187,095
ColoniaUruguay 11,3237,036
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6023,481
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8071,744
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,9971,862
Camden, ScUsa 3,3362,073
Canton, NyUsa 2,4621,530
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0331,263
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,3892,106
Caribou, MeUsa 2,6261,632
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,5461,582
Casper, WyUsa 2,0591,280
Centralia, WaUsa 2,1121,312
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,8401,765
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,1921,984
Charles City, IaUsa 2,0841,295
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,4902,168
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,4822,164
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,8621,779
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,2111,995
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,9931,860
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8801,168
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,1091,932
Chazy, NyUsa 2,5511,585
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,6681,658
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,2982,049
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,4621,530
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2381,391
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,3271,446
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,3021,430
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7541,712
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,5781,602
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,1451,333
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6981,677
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6921,673
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6921,673
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,2741,413
Clark, SdUsa 1,8041,121
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,1001,926
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,8551,774
Clayton, NmUsa 2,7491,708
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,5411,579
Clinton, IaUsa 2,2501,398
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,5432,202
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,3811,479
College Park, MdUsa 2,9631,841
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4951,551
Columbia, MoUsa 2,5531,587
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,3382,074
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6421,642
Columbus, InUsa 2,6671,657
Columbus, KsUsa 2,7151,687
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6531,648
Conception, MoUsa 2,3851,482
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,4101,498
Conway, ArUsa 2,9741,848
Conway, ScUsa 3,3992,112
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6491,646
Corning, ArUsa 2,8811,790
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,6431,642
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,7182,310
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,2452,017
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6361,638
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,3521,461
Covington, LaUsa 3,4452,141
Covington, TnUsa 2,8991,801
Crete, NeUsa 2,2541,401
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,7791,105
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,3115,165
CimbajUzbekistan 8,3115,165
CaracasVenezuela 6,2753,899
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6434,128
CoroVenezuela 6,0813,779
ChipataZambia 13,5538,422
ChomaZambia 13,6278,468
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,2238,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -