Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ennadai Lake, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ennadai Lake, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ennadai Lake, Nunavut with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6825,395
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3784,585
DavisAntarctica 19,18611,922
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4608,364
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1978,201
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3738,931
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1888,816
DhakaBangladesh 10,5356,547
D’UccleBelgium 5,9213,680
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1786,324
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2675,759
DouradosBrazil 10,1456,304
DoualaCameroon 10,7026,650
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,9061,806
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,117694
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,265786
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,6411,020
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,9911,859
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,6101,000
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,2401,392
Dryden, OnCanada 1,356842
DuianChina 9,0445,620
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2384,498
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3407,047
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1503,200
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2853,284
DabaaEgypt 8,7955,466
DakhlaEgypt 9,3855,832
DijonFrance 6,2753,899
DresdenGermany 6,2563,888
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,3182,062
DebrecenHungary 6,8894,281
DalatangiIceland 4,0482,516
DaltonganjIndia 10,5336,545
DarbhangaIndia 10,2886,393
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,0606,251
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,0576,249
DumkaIndia 10,4916,519
DwarkaIndia 10,6876,641
DezfulIran 9,2655,757
DublinIreland 5,2443,259
DecimomannuItaly 7,1884,467
DobbiacoItaly 6,6154,111
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,6926,023
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9165,541
DagorettiKenya 12,4697,748
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,2163,863
DedzaMalawi 13,7068,517
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,1495,064
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3104,543
DaweiMyanmar 11,4807,134
De BiltNetherlands 5,8373,627
De KooyNetherlands 5,7473,571
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7423,568
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4948,385
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9808,687
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2068,206
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2878,878
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2738,869
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2903,287
DalbandinPakistan 9,9186,163
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,6535,999
DirPakistan 9,2835,769
DroshPakistan 9,2425,743
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6846,639
DohaQatar 10,0956,273
DorohoiRomania 7,0014,351
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0433,134
DudinkaRussia 5,4903,411
DzardzanRussia 5,1383,193
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,9536,185
DakarSenegal 8,2255,111
DaruSierra Leone 9,2345,738
DurbanSouth Africa 15,0979,381
DamazinSudan 11,0136,843
DongolaSudan 10,0976,274
DamascusSyria 8,8195,480
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8195,480
Deir EzzorSyria 8,7265,422
DusanbeTajikistan 8,8875,523
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1438,167
DjerbaTunisia 7,8264,863
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,4565,255
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,0383,131
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2593,268
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,1924,469
DonetskUkraine 7,3224,550
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,1746,322
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,1941,985
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,9871,856
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1591,963
Danville, IlUsa 2,5101,560
Darlington, ScUsa 3,3242,065
Davenport, WaUsa 1,8561,154
David City, NeUsa 2,2251,383
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6291,633
Dayton, WaUsa 1,9801,230
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,5242,190
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,9651,842
Decatur, IlUsa 2,4871,545
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,5312,195
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6491,646
Delphine, InUsa 2,4291,509
Denton, MdUsa 2,9971,862
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,3911,486
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,2341,388
Deseret, UtUsa 2,5981,615
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6251,010
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,4091,497
Dickson, TnUsa 2,9451,830
Dillon, MtUsa 1,9601,218
Dixon, IlUsa 2,2501,398
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,6001,616
Dover, DeUsa 2,9971,862
Dover, TnUsa 2,9401,827
Dublin, TxUsa 3,2462,017
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,1921,362
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,6861,048
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7021,679
Durham, NhUsa 2,8251,756
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4544,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -