Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ennadai Lake, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ennadai Lake, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ennadai Lake, Nunavut with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,7554,819
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6554,757
EsquelArgentina 11,8807,382
EzeizaArgentina 11,3387,045
East SaleAustralia 14,7949,193
Esperance (po)Australia 15,7269,772
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7259,772
EssendonAustralia 14,8809,246
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6366,609
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0886,890
EspinosaBrazil 9,8786,138
Earlton, OnCanada 2,0371,266
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,152716
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,116694
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,127700
Edson, AbCanada 1,249776
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,9731,226
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,9341,202
Eureka, NtCanada 2,1521,337
ErlianChina 7,9914,966
El CaranoColombia 6,4864,030
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,9143,675
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,2493,262
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3333,314
El ArishEgypt 8,9785,579
El TorEgypt 9,2715,761
ErfurtGermany 6,1663,831
EssenGermany 5,9713,711
EsfahanIran 9,3105,785
EilatIsrael 9,1745,701
EsashiJapan 7,3134,545
EldoretKenya 12,2217,595
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,6584,759
EssaouiraMorocco 7,0364,372
EeldeNetherlands 5,8003,604
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3778,313
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,9678,679
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,5073,422
EnuguNigeria 10,3476,430
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6366,609
EvoraPortugal 6,4784,026
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0514,381
EkimcanRussia 6,4554,011
Elat’MaRussia 6,6984,162
ElistaRussia 7,6644,763
ErbogacenRussia 6,1843,843
EssejRussia 5,4843,408
Ed DueimSudan 10,7046,652
El FasherSudan 10,4626,501
El GeneinaSudan 10,3526,433
El ObeidSudan 10,7096,655
El ShowakSudan 10,7916,705
En NahudSudan 10,6856,640
EdirneTurkey 7,6434,749
ErzincanTurkey 8,2465,124
ErzurumTurkey 8,2635,135
EskisehirTurkey 7,9684,952
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,8175,479
EntebbeUganda 12,1557,553
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,1503,200
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2153,241
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,1961,365
Eastman, GaUsa 3,4912,169
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8441,767
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,7111,064
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,5871,607
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,2862,042
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,8671,782
Elko, NvUsa 2,4731,537
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,4691,535
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6511,647
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,6101,622
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,5681,596
Erie, PaUsa 2,5331,574
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,4841,544
Eugene, OrUsa 2,3931,487
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,7961,738
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,7541,711
Eureka, SdUsa 1,6841,046
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,3111,436
Evansville, InUsa 2,7301,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -