Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ennadai Lake, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ennadai Lake, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ennadai Lake, Nunavut with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,0635,632
FarahAfghanistan 9,5065,907
FormosaArgentina 10,4436,489
ForrestAustralia 15,1349,404
FrancistownBotswana 14,0808,750
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,2565,752
FloraniaBrazil 9,2655,757
FlorestaBrazil 9,4305,860
FlorianoBrazil 9,0385,616
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9296,791
FormosaBrazil 9,7426,054
FortalezaBrazil 8,9435,557
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4986,524
FrancaBrazil 10,2526,371
Flin Flon, MbCanada 710441
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 625388
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 772480
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,227762
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,382859
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,078670
Fort Smith, NtCanada 615382
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,262784
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 899558
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,7721,722
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,7851,730
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,6711,039
FayaChad 9,7506,059
FamagustaCyprus 8,5605,319
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6613,518
FarafraEgypt 9,1885,709
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,4537,117
FichtelbergGermany 6,2933,910
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,1563,826
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,5464,689
FrederikshbGreenland 2,6441,643
FaranahGuinea 9,0415,618
FalconaraItaly 6,9594,325
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8544,259
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,2554,509
FonniItaly 7,1274,429
FrontoneItaly 6,9444,315
FrosinoneItaly 7,1484,442
FukauraJapan 7,4414,624
FukueJapan 8,6565,379
FukuiJapan 8,0424,997
FukuokaJapan 8,5105,288
FukushimaJapan 7,7064,788
FukuyamaJapan 8,3165,168
FushikiJapan 7,9364,931
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,4455,248
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,9609,296
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,3249,523
FunchalMadeira 6,5644,079
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,0693,771
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0524,382
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1083,174
FaroPortugal 6,6174,112
FerganaRussia 8,7075,411
FreetownSierra Leone 9,0475,622
FalunSweden 5,4393,380
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6943,538
FeodosijaUkraine 7,5734,706
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,3511,461
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,3491,459
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,3191,441
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,9591,217
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,605997
Farmington, MeUsa 2,6911,672
Farmington, MnUsa 1,8671,160
Farmington, MoUsa 2,6821,667
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,7941,115
Fayette, IaUsa 2,1021,306
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,8371,763
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,2952,048
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,7312,318
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,6742,283
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,5871,608
Findlay, OhUsa 2,5211,566
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,9831,854
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,3201,442
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,0991,304
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,3021,431
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,0681,285
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,3301,448
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,0902,541
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,6051,619
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9061,806
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,4791,540
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,1521,959
Framingham, MaUsa 2,8701,784
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,7991,740
Franklin, LaUsa 3,5242,190
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6481,645
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,0591,901
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,0121,872
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,6931,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -