Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ennadai Lake, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ennadai Lake, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ennadai Lake, Nunavut with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,4425,867
GhazniAfghanistan 9,4445,869
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,6224,737
General PicoArgentina 11,2817,010
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1446,925
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,5916,581
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,5969,070
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5669,673
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,5699,053
GrazAustria 6,7154,173
GancaAzerbaijan 8,3135,166
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,3485,187
GomelBelarus 6,6924,159
GrodnoBelarus 6,3683,957
GaranhunsBrazil 9,5565,938
GoianiaBrazil 9,7806,078
GoiasBrazil 9,6676,007
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3106,407
GrajauBrazil 8,7865,459
GuairaBrazil 10,3586,436
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9765,578
GuaratingaBrazil 10,2036,340
GarouaCameroon 10,3526,433
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,1631,965
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 640398
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,9781,229
Golden, BcCanada 1,469913
Goose, NfCanada 2,5391,578
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,0701,286
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,239770
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9411,828
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,8981,801
GanzhouChina 9,8156,099
GuangzhouChina 10,1406,301
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,1983,230
GuayaquilEcuador 7,2654,515
GonderEthiopia 11,0456,863
GourdonFrance 6,3473,944
GrenobleFrance 6,4974,038
GeisenheimGermany 6,1413,816
GorlitzGermany 6,2973,913
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8274,242
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,2403,256
GeorgetownGuyana 6,9944,346
GoaIndia 11,4837,136
GuwahatiIndia 10,2506,369
GelaItaly 7,6324,742
GenoaItaly 6,6994,163
GhediItaly 6,6634,140
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,3794,585
GrazzaniseItaly 7,2364,497
GrossetoItaly 6,9504,319
GrottaglieItaly 7,4214,612
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,0284,367
GuidoniaItaly 7,0914,406
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,6766,013
GifuJapan 8,0875,025
GaoMali 8,9975,591
GuamMariana Islands 9,9386,175
GuadalajaraMexico 4,5022,797
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,4632,773
GuaymasMexico 3,7682,341
GaluutMongolia 7,8764,894
GemertNetherlands 5,9073,671
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2618,240
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2598,240
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1578,176
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7258,529
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9358,659
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4328,347
GayaNiger 9,6055,969
GardermoenNorway 5,3293,311
GeiloNorway 5,2033,233
GdanskPoland 6,1173,801
GalatiRomania 7,3064,540
Gor’KijRussia 6,6074,106
GorznyjRussia 8,0244,986
GridinoRussia 5,4293,374
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,9827,446
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0218,713
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,6724,146
GijonSpain 6,1353,812
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7306,668
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,8156,720
GoteborgSweden 5,5843,470
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,5743,464
GothenburgSweden 5,5853,470
GunnarnSweden 5,1033,171
GenevaSwitzerland 6,4133,985
GabesTunisia 7,7674,826
GafsaTunisia 7,6584,759
GiresunTurkey 8,0865,025
GoztepeTurkey 7,8084,852
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,6925,402
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,8165,478
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,1203,181
GajvoronUkraine 7,0704,394
GeniceskUkraine 7,4394,623
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,2642,028
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,7661,719
Galva, IlUsa 2,3391,453
Galveston, TxUsa 3,5692,218
Geneva, NeUsa 2,2471,397
Genoa, NeUsa 2,2471,397
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,482921
Glenville, WvUsa 2,8291,758
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6721,660
Golconda, NvUsa 2,4891,547
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,2902,044
Goodland, KsUsa 2,4211,504
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,2401,392
Grafton, NdUsa 1,481921
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,5242,190
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,2511,399
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,5031,556
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,2741,413
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,5911,610
Gravette, ArUsa 2,7851,731
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,6581,030
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,0321,263
Greenfield, InUsa 2,5611,592
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,2642,028
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,1511,958
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,8791,789
Greenville, MsUsa 3,2091,994
Greenville, OhUsa 2,5891,609
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6481,645
Greenville, TxUsa 3,1321,946
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,2051,992
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,2812,039
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,4831,543
Groton, CtUsa 2,9681,844
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,3081,434
GuanareVenezuela 6,3343,936
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,4904,033
GuiriaVenezuela 6,4363,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -