Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ennadai Lake, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ennadai Lake, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ennadai Lake, Nunavut with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,3035,781
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8034,849
HuamboAngola 12,6667,871
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9288,655
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1809,433
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1949,442
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3548,298
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4133,363
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,9541,214
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0381,888
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0201,877
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,4341,512
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5411,579
Harrow, OnCanada 2,4441,518
Hay River, NtCanada 801498
Hope, BcCanada 1,8321,138
HaikouChina 10,5736,570
HailarChina 7,2164,484
HamiChina 8,3835,209
HetanChina 9,0885,647
HavanaCuba 4,4742,780
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3253,309
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3603,331
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2423,258
HelwanEgypt 9,0205,605
HurguadaEgypt 9,3835,831
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,5372,819
HelsinkiFinland 5,7463,571
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7413,568
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4985,902
HamburgGermany 5,8843,656
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,8843,656
HannoverGermany 5,9793,716
HelgolandGermany 5,7543,576
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,4664,018
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2375,118
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,3251,445
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,2083,858
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1933,848
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0502,517
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,2777,008
HaifaIsrael 8,8345,490
HaboroJapan 7,0084,355
HachijojimaJapan 8,1955,093
HachinoheJapan 7,3914,593
HagiJapan 8,3885,213
HakodateJapan 7,2944,533
HamadaJapan 8,3145,167
HamamatsuJapan 8,1155,043
HikoneJapan 8,1205,046
HimejiJapan 8,2245,111
HiradoJapan 8,5625,320
HirooJapan 7,1464,441
HiroshimaJapan 8,3515,189
HitaJapan 8,5175,293
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6365,367
HunLibya 8,4905,276
HomboriMali 9,0045,595
HomalinMyanmar 10,3466,429
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,1986,959
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8608,613
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0088,705
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3938,944
HororataNew Zealand 13,9958,697
HyderabadPakistan 10,3476,430
HuanucoPeru 8,1865,087
HelPoland 6,1033,793
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8334,246
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,4053,980
HatangaRussia 5,1063,173
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,6733,525
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,8367,355
HailSaudi Arabia 9,5985,964
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7324,183
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,4137,092
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2105,102
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7844,837
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,5357,789
HalaibSudan 10,0006,214
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6876,641
HudeibaSudan 10,3926,458
HaparandaSweden 5,1973,229
HarnosandSweden 5,3253,309
HamaSyria 8,6485,374
HassakahSyria 8,6175,355
Hua HinThailand 11,6157,217
HakkariTurkey 8,5835,334
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4703,399
HersonUkraine 7,3264,553
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,8734,271
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,5362,197
Hanover, NhUsa 2,6881,670
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7021,679
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8441,767
Hart, MiUsa 2,1441,332
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,8491,771
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0731,288
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,4482,142
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0211,256
Hays, KsUsa 2,4651,532
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9261,818
Hebron, NeUsa 2,3581,466
Helena, MtUsa 1,7661,098
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,5251,569
Henderson, NcUsa 3,2262,005
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,2011,989
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6071,620
Hernando, MsUsa 3,0271,881
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,4162,123
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7981,118
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,9381,826
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,5941,612
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,3811,479
Holly, CoUsa 2,5731,599
Homer, AkUsa 2,7151,687
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,4681,534
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,8581,776
Horton, KsUsa 2,4161,501
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0211,256
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,9531,835
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,1481,335
Houma, LaUsa 3,5872,229
Houston, TexasUsa 3,4902,169
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,8321,760
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,1131,934
Huron, SdUsa 1,8711,163
HanoiVietnam 10,5696,567
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,6577,244
HarareZimbabwe 13,9278,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -