Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ennadai Lake, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ennadai Lake, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ennadai Lake, Nunavut with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,3175,168
In SalahAlgeria 8,0595,008
InnsbruckAustria 6,5304,058
IbiriteBrazil 10,3386,424
IguatuBrazil 9,1715,699
IlheusBrazil 10,0306,233
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7125,414
IndaialBrazil 10,8346,732
IpameriBrazil 9,9326,172
IraiBrazil 10,7166,659
IreceBrazil 9,5495,934
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7416,053
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0154,981
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2285,113
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1696,319
ItaperunaBrazil 10,5506,556
ItapevaBrazil 10,5446,552
ItirucuBrazil 9,8456,118
ItuacuBrazil 9,8296,108
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1856,329
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,578980
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,304810
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,7121,064
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,6711,039
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,9651,221
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,4905,897
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,8526,122
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3768,312
ImbertDominican Republic 5,1723,214
IzobambaEcuador 7,0994,411
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9755,577
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,3603,331
IoanninaGreece 7,6344,744
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,4121,499
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4582,149
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,6876,641
IranshahrIran 10,0536,247
IstranaItaly 6,7114,170
IidaJapan 8,0334,992
IizukaJapan 8,4915,277
IrakoJapan 8,1525,066
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6916,022
IrozakiJapan 8,0855,024
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6876,020
IshinomakiJapan 7,6064,726
IwamizawaJapan 7,1174,423
IzuharaJapan 8,4855,273
IrbidJordan 8,8895,524
IfraneMorocco 7,0844,402
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,4228,962
IlorinNigeria 9,9976,213
InchonNorth Korea 8,2385,119
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,9342,445
IslamabadPakistan 9,4655,882
IquitosPeru 7,5994,722
IloiloPhilippines 11,1716,941
IasiRomania 7,1224,425
IcaRussia 5,4263,372
IlirnejRussia 4,0572,521
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4083,982
IrkutskRussia 7,2094,479
Ivdel’Russia 6,3763,962
IbizaSpain 6,8934,284
IspartaTurkey 8,1775,081
IstanbulTurkey 7,7984,846
IzmirTurkey 7,9924,966
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,8374,249
IzmailUkraine 7,3424,563
Imperial, NeUsa 2,2401,392
Independence, KsUsa 2,7061,681
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,5981,614
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,5821,605
Indianola, IaUsa 2,2871,421
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,476917
Inverness, FlUsa 3,8382,385
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,1321,325
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,8791,168
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6401,640
IsokaZambia 13,2078,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -