Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ennadai Lake, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ennadai Lake, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ennadai Lake, Nunavut with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,2745,763
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,3605,816
JuninArgentina 11,2396,984
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4206,475
JacobinaBrazil 9,6015,966
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0855,646
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,4585,877
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0136,222
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5456,553
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,096681
JiuquanChina 8,6595,381
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,8513,636
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2373,254
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2783,280
JoensuuFinland 5,6343,501
JokioinenFinland 5,6533,513
JyvskylFinland 5,5603,455
JakobshavnGreenland 2,4101,498
JulianehbGreenland 2,8781,788
JagdalpurIndia 11,0926,892
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,4858,380
JerusalemIsrael 8,9405,556
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,5973,478
JosNigeria 10,0796,263
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,8662,402
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,8732,407
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,0246,229
JhelumPakistan 9,5445,931
JiwaniPakistan 10,3046,403
JuliacaPeru 8,9435,558
JakutskRussia 5,6683,522
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,7034,787
JenisejskRussia 6,6694,144
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8784,274
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7194,175
JamestownSaint Helena 11,8317,352
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,1376,299
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,7536,682
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,5969,070
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7364,186
JubaSudan 11,6237,222
JokkmokkSweden 5,0173,118
JönköpingSweden 5,6503,511
Jonkoping ASweden 5,6503,511
JendoubaTunisia 7,4574,634
JerbaTunisia 7,7984,846
JerseyUk 5,7853,595
JaltaUkraine 7,5954,719
Jackson, MsUsa 3,2992,050
Jackson, TnUsa 2,9641,842
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,6882,291
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,4661,532
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,7541,712
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,8891,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -