Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ennadai Lake, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ennadai Lake, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ennadai Lake, Nunavut with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,3385,803
KandaharAfghanistan 9,6455,994
KhostAfghanistan 9,4765,889
KunduzAfghanistan 9,1015,656
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1638,801
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4559,604
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7054,166
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,3105,164
KandiBenin 9,6525,998
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,6691,037
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7391,081
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7381,080
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,6891,050
Kenora, OnCanada 1,326824
Kingston, OnCanada 2,4661,532
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,0001,243
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,002623
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,8391,143
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,4421,518
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,8335,489
KashiChina 8,8255,484
KunmingChina 10,2026,340
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8207,345
KhargaEgypt 9,4475,870
KosseirEgypt 9,5085,908
KajaaniFinland 5,4303,374
KuopioFinland 5,5633,457
KuusamoFinland 5,3033,295
KarlsruheGermany 6,2503,884
KasselGermany 6,0783,777
KonstanzGermany 6,4053,980
KumasiGhana 9,8506,121
KalamataGreece 7,9434,936
KerkiraGreece 7,6084,728
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0605,008
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,4481,521
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4612,151
KankanGuinea 9,0845,645
KindiaGuinea 8,9265,547
KissidougouGuinea 9,1365,677
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,1613,828
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2186,349
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2196,350
KeszthelyHungary 6,8054,229
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9682,466
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,6756,633
KotaIndia 10,4166,473
KozhikodeIndia 11,9617,433
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2978,263
KermanIran 9,6586,002
KermanshahIran 9,0105,599
Khoram AbadIran 9,1365,677
KilkennyIreland 5,2683,273
KingstonJamaica 5,1673,211
KagoshimaJapan 8,7125,414
KanazawaJapan 7,9724,954
KaruizawaJapan 7,9224,923
KatsuuraJapan 7,9714,953
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9984,970
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9194,300
KobeJapan 8,2175,106
KochiJapan 8,3955,217
KofuJapan 7,9904,965
KumagayaJapan 7,9094,915
KumamotoJapan 8,5775,330
KumejimaJapan 9,3865,833
KureJapan 8,3645,198
KushiroJapan 7,0374,373
KutchanJapan 7,1874,466
KyotoJapan 8,1655,074
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,7934,843
KitaleKenya 12,1597,556
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,5825,954
KufraLibya 9,2955,776
KaunasLithuania 6,2363,875
KlaipedaLithuania 6,0693,771
KybartaiLithuania 6,2283,870
KarongaMalawi 13,2448,230
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,2667,622
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,9037,397
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,6147,839
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,3387,667
KuantanMalaysia 12,5047,770
KuchingMalaysia 12,5597,805
KayesMali 8,5785,331
KeniebaMali 8,7425,432
KidalMali 8,8575,504
KitaMali 8,8155,478
KoutiaMali 9,0935,651
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,2305,736
KisinevMoldova 7,1794,461
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4144,607
KhatgalMongolia 7,4684,641
KhovdMongolia 7,8274,864
KhujirtMongolia 7,8154,857
KhutagMongolia 7,5464,689
KenitraMorocco 6,9374,311
KalewaMyanmar 10,5386,549
KathaMyanmar 10,4046,465
KawthaungMyanmar 11,9267,411
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,9656,814
KengtungMyanmar 10,6666,628
KhamtiMyanmar 10,2116,345
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,1148,771
KathmanduNepal 10,1216,289
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2547,615
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8108,582
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3048,268
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6178,462
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4548,360
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2708,246
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4738,372
KanoNigeria 9,8446,117
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1345,055
KarasjokNorway 4,8903,039
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9653,085
KristiansandNorway 5,4023,357
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,9673,086
KhasabOman 10,0866,268
KarachiPakistan 10,3986,461
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,3886,455
KhanpurPakistan 10,0036,216
KhuzdarPakistan 10,0596,250
KororPalau 11,0316,855
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,6624,140
KlodzkoPoland 6,4263,993
KoszalinPoland 6,0513,760
KrakowPoland 6,5734,084
KalakanRussia 6,6734,146
KaliningradRussia 6,1483,821
KamenskoeRussia 4,4522,767
KandalaksaRussia 5,2553,265
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,3033,295
KazanRussia 6,7594,200
KemRussia 5,5213,431
KerchRussia 7,5634,700
KhabarovskRussia 6,8374,248
KirenskRussia 6,5574,075
KirovRussia 6,4554,011
KljuciRussia 5,1533,202
KolpasevRussia 6,7294,181
KorfRussia 4,6222,872
KostromaRussia 6,3873,969
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2132,618
KotlasRussia 6,1313,810
KrasnodarRussia 7,6754,769
KrasnojarskRussia 7,3244,551
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,7874,217
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,9354,309
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1982,609
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,0424,376
KurganRussia 6,9954,347
KurskRussia 6,8974,286
KyraRussia 7,3604,574
KigaliRwanda 12,2647,621
KoldaSenegal 8,5395,306
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0425,618
KosiceSlovakia 6,7584,200
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6769,120
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8254,863
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,3867,697
KadugliSudan 10,9126,781
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2136,346
KassalaSudan 10,7006,649
KhartoumSudan 10,5466,553
KostiSudan 10,8036,713
KalmarSweden 5,8293,622
KaresuandoSweden 4,9173,055
KarlstadSweden 5,4723,400
KristianstadSweden 5,8113,611
KamishliSyria 8,5725,327
KanchanaburiThailand 11,4647,124
Khlong YaiThailand 11,6417,234
Khon KaenThailand 11,1336,918
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,5347,167
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,3117,029
KairouanTunisia 7,5934,719
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3935,215
KarsTurkey 8,2495,126
KastamonuTurkey 7,9064,913
KayseriTurkey 8,2315,115
KonyaTurkey 8,2205,108
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,3735,203
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,1875,709
KinlossUk 5,0073,112
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0824,401
KievUkraine 6,8844,278
KirillovkaUkraine 7,3604,574
KirovogradUkraine 7,1234,426
KlepininoUkraine 7,4754,645
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1804,462
Kovel’Ukraine 6,6234,116
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,2014,475
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,3331,450
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,6581,030
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,4661,533
Keene, NhUsa 2,7801,727
Kenton, OhUsa 2,5141,562
Kenton, OkUsa 2,6881,670
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,3212,685
Kimball, NeUsa 2,2491,397
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,0241,879
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,8021,741
Kinston, NcUsa 3,3292,069
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,5231,568
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,0581,900
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,8631,779
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,9411,828
KabompoZambia 13,1678,182
KabweZambia 13,4568,361
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4528,359
KafirondaZambia 13,2548,236
KaomaZambia 13,3158,274
KasamaZambia 13,1518,172
KasempaZambia 13,2408,228
KawambwaZambia 13,0168,088
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7488,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -