Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ennadai Lake, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ennadai Lake, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ennadai Lake, Nunavut with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5614,077
LuandaAngola 12,1497,550
LuenaAngola 12,7777,939
La PlataArgentina 11,3737,067
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,7816,078
La RiojaArgentina 10,5266,541
LaboulayeArgentina 11,1266,914
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,6517,861
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2096,344
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0889,376
LavertonAustralia 14,8989,258
LearmonthAustralia 14,9259,275
LongreachAustralia 13,5988,450
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5978,449
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5648,429
Low HeadAustralia 15,0679,363
LinzAustria 6,5484,069
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8973,043
LerwickUk 4,8973,043
La PazBolivia 9,1105,661
LavrasBrazil 10,4226,476
LencoisBrazil 9,6996,027
LinharesBrazil 10,4486,493
LondrinaBrazil 10,3976,461
LomBulgaria 7,3114,543
La Ronge, SkCanada 712443
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,7861,110
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,001622
Langara, BcCanada 2,0321,263
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,266787
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,470914
London, OnCanada 2,4031,493
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,469913
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 475295
Lytton, BcCanada 1,7611,094
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0814,400
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,4756,510
LanzhouChina 8,9715,575
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,8606,127
Las GaviotasColombia 6,7724,208
LimonCosta Rica 5,8763,651
LarnacaCyprus 8,5755,329
LimassolCyprus 8,5765,329
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1308,159
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4997,767
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5953,477
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3703,337
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2333,252
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3433,320
LuperonDominican Republic 5,1463,198
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,0384,373
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,4854,651
LuxorEgypt 9,5035,905
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,3323,314
Laucala BayFiji 11,2787,008
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7563,577
Le MansFrance 6,0053,731
LilleFrance 5,8913,661
LyonFrance 6,4113,984
LambarnGabon 11,1946,956
LastourvilleGabon 11,3317,041
LibrevilleGabon 11,0376,859
LeipzigGermany 6,1813,841
LindenbergGermany 6,1683,833
LamiaGreece 7,7744,831
LarissaGreece 7,7004,785
LemnosGreece 7,7714,829
LimnosGreece 7,7744,831
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8813,654
LabeGuinea 8,8335,489
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2033,855
La CeibaHonduras 5,1723,214
La MesaHonduras 5,1853,222
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,4195,853
LudhianaIndia 9,7816,078
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7194,797
LatinaItaly 7,1414,438
LatronicoItaly 7,4094,604
LecceItaly 7,4784,647
LodwarKenya 11,9657,435
Luang PrabangLaos 10,7736,695
LiepajaLatvia 5,9953,725
LaukuvaLithuania 6,1163,801
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1053,794
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4474,628
LabuanMalaysia 11,9977,455
LuqaMalta 7,7634,824
Le LamentinMartinique 6,0743,774
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1712,592
LashioMyanmar 10,5186,536
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2198,836
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7958,572
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1098,767
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5728,434
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9808,687
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6438,478
LagosNigeria 10,1206,289
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,1333,190
LillehammerNorway 5,2323,251
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,7006,028
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0416,240
LimaPeru 8,4005,220
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8726,756
LisbonPortugal 6,4033,979
LeninbadRussia 8,7145,415
LevsiRussia 6,5374,062
LungiSierra Leone 9,0475,622
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7694,207
LanzaroteSpain 7,0794,399
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3893,970
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5334,060
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5534,072
LatakiaSyria 8,5745,328
LampangThailand 10,9996,835
LoeiThailand 11,0476,865
Lop BuriThailand 11,3587,058
LomeTogo 10,0536,247
LeemingUk 5,3713,338
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8973,043
London, EnglandUk 5,6683,522
London-GatwickUk 5,6963,540
LynehamUk 5,5933,476
L’VovUkraine 6,7384,187
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,1344,433
LozovajaUkraine 7,1974,472
LubnyUkraine 6,9944,346
LuckUkraine 6,7004,163
LuganskUkraine 7,3074,541
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,0231,257
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,3371,453
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,5022,176
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,4942,171
Lake City, FlUsa 3,7042,302
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,5731,599
Laketown, UtUsa 2,2331,387
Lamar, MoUsa 2,6171,626
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,3502,082
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,1441,332
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,1021,307
Langdon, NdUsa 1,362846
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2281,384
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,7382,323
Larned, KsUsa 2,5761,601
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,5761,601
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,9611,840
Laurel, MdUsa 2,9591,839
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,4951,550
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,8251,756
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,0431,269
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,6311,635
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,5071,558
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6331,015
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,8211,753
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,0961,924
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,0701,907
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,9581,838
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,9401,206
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7801,728
Lexington, MoUsa 2,5071,558
Lexington, VaUsa 2,9941,860
Libby, MtUsa 1,6921,051
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,2731,413
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,9211,815
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6931,052
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,0011,865
Llano, TxUsa 3,3542,084
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2431,394
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,2792,037
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,2562,023
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,2732,034
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,9571,837
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,2262,005
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,7601,715
Louisville, MsUsa 3,2442,016
Loup City, NeUsa 2,2121,375
Lowville, NyUsa 2,5531,587
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,0571,900
Luling, TxUsa 3,5062,179
Lusk, WyUsa 2,0561,278
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,0481,894
LivingstoneZambia 13,6638,491
LundaziZambia 13,4528,359
LusakaZambia 13,5528,421
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,5418,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -