Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ennadai Lake, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ennadai Lake, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ennadai Lake, Nunavut with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,1445,682
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,0835,644
MilianaAlgeria 7,1764,459
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7147,901
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,60810,321
Malarg EArgentina 11,1146,907
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,7517,302
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6937,266
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0086,840
MendozaArgentina 10,8506,743
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,8476,740
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8886,766
Mackay MoAustralia 13,1148,149
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,5319,651
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5849,063
MeekatharraAustralia 15,1809,433
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8779,245
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8839,248
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7199,146
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1029,385
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5848,441
MuharraqBahrain 9,9646,192
MinskBelarus 6,4444,004
MogilevBelarus 6,5114,046
MaunBotswana 13,7578,549
MacapaBrazil 7,9884,964
MacauBrazil 9,1735,701
MaceioBrazil 9,6736,011
MachadoBrazil 10,4286,480
ManausBrazil 7,9564,944
MarabaBrazil 8,6225,358
MaringaBrazil 10,3726,445
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0705,015
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8936,148
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5805,953
MonteiroBrazil 9,4295,859
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0106,220
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0865,646
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5705,947
MamfeCameroon 10,5096,530
MarouaCameroon 10,2826,389
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,071666
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,2981,428
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,464910
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,8001,118
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,9421,207
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,378856
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,9321,200
Moncton, NbCanada 2,8581,776
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,4741,537
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,4861,545
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,4751,538
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,235767
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,6531,027
Morden, MbCanada 1,341833
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,2841,419
MoundouChad 10,5576,560
MatecanaColombia 6,6064,105
MoroniComoros 13,8008,576
MosnovCzech Republic 6,5514,071
MarstalDenmark 5,7923,599
Melville HallDominica 5,9653,707
MichesDominican Republic 5,3083,299
MocaDominican Republic 5,2143,240
MoncionDominican Republic 5,1883,224
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,1223,183
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3003,293
MilagroEcuador 7,2664,515
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,7215,419
MinyaEgypt 9,1825,706
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,6786,635
MassawaEritrea 10,7896,704
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,4962,794
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,6153,489
MarseilleFrance 6,6374,124
MontpellierFrance 6,5694,082
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4914,655
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,8566,124
MakokouGabon 11,2006,960
MayumbaGabon 11,4827,135
MitzicGabon 11,1116,905
MkamboGabon 11,2086,965
MoandaGabon 11,4277,101
MouilaGabon 11,3477,051
MagdeburgGermany 6,0833,780
MunichGermany 6,4464,006
MünsterGermany 5,9463,695
MethoniGreece 7,9544,943
MilosGreece 8,0695,014
MitiliniGreece 7,9084,914
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,9034,911
MacentaGuinea 9,2535,750
MamouGuinea 8,9375,554
Midway IslandHawaii 6,5704,083
MiskolcHungary 6,7994,225
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7787,319
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,9416,177
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,0986,897
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4147,093
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0417,483
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8867,386
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,6257,846
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3427,669
MashhadIran 9,0425,619
Malin HeadIreland 5,0373,130
M. CalamitaItaly 6,9244,303
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4104,605
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5764,708
MilanItaly 6,6194,113
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,5794,088
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,9894,343
ManIvory Coast 9,4715,885
MaebashiJapan 7,8964,907
MaizuruJapan 8,1375,057
MakurazakiJapan 8,7505,438
MatsueJapan 8,2215,109
MatsumotoJapan 7,9554,943
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3955,217
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2735,763
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,4275,237
MishimaJapan 8,0304,990
MitoJapan 7,8434,874
MiyakejimaJapan 8,1075,038
MiyakoJapan 7,4604,636
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6005,965
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6745,390
MiyazakiJapan 8,6415,369
MombetsuJapan 6,9464,316
MoriokaJapan 7,4874,652
MuroranJapan 7,2374,497
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4035,222
MutsuJapan 7,3284,554
Ma’AnJordan 9,1365,677
MafraqJordan 8,9215,543
MombasaKenya 12,8617,992
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,2777,629
MaseruLesotho 14,8619,235
MonroviaLiberia 9,4305,860
MisratahLibya 8,1365,056
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,3298,904
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,4929,005
MananjaryMadagascar 14,9809,309
MorondavaMadagascar 14,7339,155
MakhangaMalawi 13,9678,680
MangochiMalawi 13,7608,551
MwmosaMalawi 13,9428,664
MzimbaMalawi 13,4308,345
MzuzuMalawi 13,4038,329
MalaccaMalaysia 12,6917,886
MersingMalaysia 12,6337,851
MiriMalaysia 12,1417,545
MaleMaldives 12,7357,914
MenakaMali 9,1525,687
MoptiMali 8,9585,566
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,1945,713
MazatlanMexico 4,2372,633
MeridaMexico 4,5532,830
Mexico CityMexico 4,6432,885
MonterreyMexico 3,9442,451
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,6072,863
MaantyMongolia 7,6914,779
MandalgoviMongolia 7,8794,896
MatadMongolia 7,5344,682
MurenMongolia 7,5554,695
MarrakechMorocco 7,1164,422
MeknesMorocco 7,0304,369
MideltMorocco 7,1824,463
MaputoMozambique 14,7859,188
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,0398,724
MandalayMyanmar 10,6476,616
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,7786,697
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,6567,243
MindatMyanmar 10,7436,676
MonywaMyanmar 10,6486,617
MyeikMyanmar 11,6567,243
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,2566,373
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,9693,709
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,2958,883
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,2898,879
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4288,344
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8008,575
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,7268,530
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,7458,541
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,9608,675
ManaguaNicaragua 5,5723,463
MasatepeNicaragua 5,6033,482
MagariaNiger 9,7686,070
Maine SoroaNiger 9,8956,149
MaradiNiger 9,6325,986
MaiduguriNigeria 10,0866,268
MakurdiNigeria 10,2726,383
MinnaNigeria 9,9856,205
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5215,295
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,8853,035
MajisOman 10,2846,391
MasirahOman 10,7406,674
Muscat  Oman 10,4106,469
MultanPakistan 9,8366,112
MurreePakistan 9,4335,862
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,7477,300
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9246,167
MoyobambaPeru 7,7524,817
MactanPhilippines 11,1586,933
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8216,724
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,1383,814
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,3967,081
MagadanRussia 5,2603,269
MahackalaRussia 8,0905,027
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,0353,129
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,0343,128
MarkovoRussia 4,1372,571
MinusinskRussia 7,1964,472
MogocaRussia 6,7484,193
MoscowRussia 6,5134,047
MurmanskRussia 5,0943,166
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,8526,122
MatamSenegal 8,3665,199
MogadishuSomalia 12,4237,720
MadridSpain 6,5144,048
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5134,047
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9304,306
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8204,238
MelillaSpain 7,0254,366
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8934,283
MalakalSudan 11,1406,922
MbabaneSwaziland 14,7579,170
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,4273,994
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,9136,782
Mae SariangThailand 11,0376,859
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,1896,953
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,0836,887
MalatyaTurkey 8,3395,182
MersinTurkey 8,4075,224
MuglaTurkey 8,1585,069
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4163,365
ManstonUk 5,7483,572
MeloUruguay 11,2196,972
MercedesUruguay 11,1886,952
MontevideoUruguay 11,4147,093
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,3992,112
Madison, FlUsa 3,5972,235
Madison, InUsa 2,6941,674
Madison, NeUsa 2,1441,332
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,1451,333
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,4761,539
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,0871,297
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7581,714
Marengo, IlUsa 2,2731,413
Marion, InUsa 2,4561,526
Marion, NcUsa 3,0961,924
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,8371,142
Marshall, TxUsa 3,2141,997
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,9211,815
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,7711,722
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,7221,691
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,5971,614
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7021,679
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,0261,880
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,5411,579
Medford, WiUsa 1,9081,186
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7981,118
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,0021,866
Mena, ArUsa 2,9471,831
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,3222,064
Mexia, TxUsa 3,2912,045
Mexico, MoUsa 2,5371,576
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,2292,628
Midland, TxUsa 3,2472,018
Milan, MnUsa 1,8231,133
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7921,113
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,6651,035
Milford, DeUsa 3,0361,887
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,3842,103
Millen, GaUsa 3,4342,134
Millport, OhUsa 2,6121,623
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,8921,797
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,2001,367
Minden, NeUsa 2,2431,394
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,8761,166
Minonk, IlUsa 2,3891,485
Missoula, MtUsa 1,7921,114
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,5112,182
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,2991,428
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,3371,453
Monroe, NcUsa 3,2422,015
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8231,133
Montgomery AlUsa 3,3742,097
Montrose, CoUsa 2,6191,628
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,9381,826
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,3642,090
Morganton, NcUsa 3,0961,924
Moro, OrUsa 2,2211,380
Morris, MnUsa 1,7131,064
Morrison, IlUsa 2,2721,412
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,0231,878
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,3421,455
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,3331,450
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,1751,351
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,6961,675
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7021,679
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,9931,860
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,2231,381
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,8501,771
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,2613,890
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,1053,794
MaracayVenezuela 6,2743,899
MaturinVenezuela 6,4894,032
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,2103,859
MeridaVenezuela 6,3323,935
MagoyeZambia 13,5698,432
MansaZambia 13,1378,163
MbalaZambia 13,0208,091
MfuweZambia 13,4968,386
MisamfuZambia 13,1448,168
MonguZambia 13,2798,252
MpikaZambia 13,3358,286
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,5638,428
Mt MakuluZambia 13,5558,423
MumbwaZambia 13,4578,362
MwinilungaZambia 12,9948,075
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,1288,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -