Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ennadai Lake, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ennadai Lake, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ennadai Lake, Nunavut with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,2515,749
NeuquenArgentina 11,5187,157
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3357,044
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8647,994
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2088,208
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3298,904
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9059,262
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,3882,727
NatitingouBenin 9,6535,998
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6326,607
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5596,561
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5896,580
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2771,415
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,9581,217
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,6851,668
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,9891,236
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,365848
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,030640
North Bay, OnCanada 2,1461,334
N’DjamenaChad 10,1516,308
NanchangChina 9,4985,902
NanjingChina 9,0545,626
NanningChina 10,3406,426
NicosiaCyprus 8,5365,304
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,8483,634
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2393,256
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2793,280
NegeleEthiopia 11,8787,381
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,2917,016
NandiFiji 11,2917,016
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,5263,434
NancyFrance 6,1913,847
NantesFrance 5,9953,726
NiceFrance 6,7034,165
NeustrelitzGermany 6,0233,743
NurembergGermany 6,3103,921
NurnbergGermany 6,3083,920
NaxosGreece 8,0645,011
NanortalikGreenland 2,9471,831
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,8871,794
NordGreenland 3,2412,014
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,4701,535
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3945,838
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,8716,755
New DelhiIndia 10,0386,238
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,2624,513
NaganoJapan 7,9054,912
NagasakiJapan 8,6155,354
NagoJapan 9,3175,789
NagoyaJapan 8,1035,035
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3675,821
NaraJapan 8,1935,091
NazeJapan 9,0765,640
NemuroJapan 6,9554,322
NiigataJapan 7,7464,814
NikkoJapan 7,8464,875
NobeokaJapan 8,5665,323
NairobiKenya 12,4687,748
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9904,965
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,6075,348
NidaLithuania 6,1073,795
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,1508,793
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9209,272
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,4308,346
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,5638,428
NaraMali 8,7275,423
NioroMali 8,6125,351
NemaMauritania 8,5885,337
NouakchottMauritania 7,9844,961
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3037,645
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3888,320
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7338,534
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4748,373
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5798,438
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6223,494
N’GuigmiNiger 9,8486,120
NiameyNiger 9,3835,831
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,7912,977
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7592,957
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8452,389
NawabshahPakistan 10,2506,370
NokkundiPakistan 9,9046,155
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,7456,056
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8286,729
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,5443,445
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,0034,352
NikolaevRussia 7,2674,516
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,1973,851
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,0303,126
NizneangarskRussia 6,7424,190
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,9964,347
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,1893,846
NovgorodRussia 6,0853,781
NovosibirskRussia 7,0944,408
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,4417,731
No. 6Sudan 10,0106,220
NyalaSudan 10,6036,589
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,9866,827
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,2737,005
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,0567,492
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,9226,787
NarathiwatThailand 12,2487,611
NigdeTurkey 8,2875,149
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,6035,346
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,2834,525
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,4701,535
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,4701,535
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,9481,832
Natchez, MsUsa 3,3612,088
Neosho, MoUsa 2,7271,695
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,9181,813
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,9131,810
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6481,645
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,0901,299
New London, WiUsa 2,0261,259
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,5542,209
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,5522,207
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,9591,217
New YorkUsa 2,8821,791
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,9251,818
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,9091,807
Newark, NjUsa 2,9041,805
Newberry, MiUsa 1,9401,205
Newberry, ScUsa 3,3062,055
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,6981,676
Newnan, GaUsa 3,3322,071
Newport, TnUsa 3,0671,906
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,1551,960
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,2001,988
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1421,331
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,5021,555
North Loup, NeUsa 2,1311,325
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,2241,382
Norton, KsUsa 2,3511,461
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,5331,574
NdolaZambia 13,3198,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -