Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ennadai Lake, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ennadai Lake, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ennadai Lake, Nunavut with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1054,415
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,2515,128
OranArgentina 9,9316,171
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8259,212
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4498,979
OstendeBelgium 5,8233,619
ObidosBrazil 8,0034,973
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,3045,781
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,4021,493
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,4041,494
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5917,202
OdenseDenmark 5,7413,567
OtavaloEcuador 7,0404,375
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,3797,071
OuluFinland 5,3113,300
OroomiehIran 8,6065,348
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,0634,389
OdienneIvory Coast 9,2625,756
ObihiroJapan 7,0904,406
OfunatoJapan 7,5274,677
OitaJapan 8,5015,282
OkayamaJapan 8,2705,139
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2045,719
OmaezakiJapan 8,1105,040
OmuJapan 6,9384,311
OnahamaJapan 7,7694,828
OsakaJapan 8,2075,100
OshimaJapan 8,0505,002
OtaruJapan 7,1504,443
OwaseJapan 8,2435,122
OuarzazateMorocco 7,2384,498
OujoaMorocco 7,1214,425
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1187,530
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5288,407
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,1808,812
OphirNew Zealand 14,2478,853
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2418,228
OtautauNew Zealand 14,4168,958
OcotalNicaragua 5,4093,361
OrlandNorway 4,9773,093
OsloNorway 5,3403,318
OhotskRussia 5,5323,438
OkhotskRussia 5,5323,438
OlekminskRussia 6,0473,758
OlenekRussia 5,3563,328
OmskRussia 7,0904,406
OnegaRussia 5,6983,541
OrenburgRussia 7,2894,530
OymyakonRussia 5,1813,220
OviedoSpain 6,1413,816
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1723,214
Orkney IslandsUk 4,9273,062
OdessaUkraine 7,2934,532
OvrucUkraine 6,7394,187
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,0311,884
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,1371,328
Oakland, MdUsa 2,8851,793
Oakley, IdUsa 2,3021,430
Oconto, WiUsa 1,9981,242
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,4621,530
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,8731,785
Olathe, KsUsa 2,4951,550
Olivia, MnUsa 1,8591,155
Olympia, WaUsa 2,1101,311
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,2311,387
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,2231,381
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6411,641
Orlando, FlUsa 3,9172,434
Orono, MeUsa 2,7391,702
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,0701,286
Oswego, NyUsa 2,5421,580
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,3801,479
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,4951,550
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,7731,723
Owosso, MiUsa 2,3031,431
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9471,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -