Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ennadai Lake, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ennadai Lake, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ennadai Lake, Nunavut with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3606,438
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,8317,352
ParanaArgentina 10,9606,811
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8436,738
PehuajoArgentina 11,3507,053
PergaminoArgentina 11,1796,947
PigeArgentina 11,5207,158
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,8496,742
PosadasArgentina 10,6406,612
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4336,483
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,8186,723
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4347,105
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8199,830
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5489,040
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6383,504
ParakouBenin 9,8116,097
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6045,968
ParacatuBrazil 9,9346,173
ParanaBrazil 9,4165,851
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7196,661
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0176,225
ParintinsBrazil 8,0294,989
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7235,421
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8566,746
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0906,270
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2635,756
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5275,920
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0516,246
PeixeBrazil 9,3355,801
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4195,853
PicosBrazil 9,1395,679
PiraiBrazil 10,6106,593
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7086,032
PompeuBrazil 10,2166,349
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1456,304
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1195,045
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6966,647
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4145,228
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0816,886
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1965,715
PosseBrazil 9,6365,988
PlevenBulgaria 7,4014,599
PlovdivBulgaria 7,5314,680
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,6227,222
Peace River, AbCanada 1,096681
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 966600
Penticton, BcCanada 1,7441,083
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,2731,413
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,3921,486
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,260783
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,9911,237
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0251,880
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,9951,240
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,260783
Prince Albert, SkCanada 925575
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,519944
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8911,175
Princeton, BcCanada 1,101684
ParronChile 10,9576,809
Puerto AysenChile 12,1157,529
Puerto MonttChile 11,6807,258
Punta ArenasChile 12,9678,058
PingbianChina 9,2795,766
PeralesColombia 6,6634,141
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,7114,170
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8403,629
PragueCzech Republic 6,3723,960
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3143,302
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2513,263
PoloDominican Republic 5,3243,309
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,1743,215
PichilingueEcuador 7,1594,448
PortoviejoEcuador 7,1314,431
PuyoEcuador 7,2374,497
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9035,533
ParisFrance 6,0173,739
PerpignanFrance 6,5994,101
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,59311,554
Port-GentilGabon 11,1166,908
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,9654,328
PotsdamGermany 6,1133,799
PatrasGreece 7,8134,855
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,0871,297
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0521,897
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8823,655
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2573,267
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,2863,285
PecsHungary 6,9154,297
PambanIndia 12,1857,572
PuneIndia 11,1446,925
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,0828,129
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,7507,923
PadovaItaly 6,7284,181
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6234,115
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4924,656
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4774,646
PantelleriaItaly 7,5624,699
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7234,178
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1774,460
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9754,335
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1074,416
PiacenzaItaly 6,6894,156
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8334,246
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8374,249
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2054,477
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3464,565
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1124,419
PrizziItaly 7,5354,682
PakseLaos 11,2136,968
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,4047,708
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,1539,416
PlaisanceMauritius 15,1939,441
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,9076,157
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3104,542
PatheinMyanmar 11,2416,985
PutaoMyanmar 10,0396,239
PyiMyanmar 11,0116,842
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2347,602
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2528,235
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5288,406
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5278,406
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1568,175
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3648,305
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4153,365
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4806,512
PohangNorth Korea 8,2945,154
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1045,036
PadidanPakistan 10,1826,327
PanjgurPakistan 10,1266,292
ParachinarPakistan 9,4205,854
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,3056,404
PeshawarPakistan 9,4155,851
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0897,512
PilarParaguay 10,5126,532
PiscoPeru 8,6065,348
PiuraPeru 7,5834,712
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6615,382
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4087,089
PoznanPoland 6,2453,880
PrzemyslPoland 6,7004,164
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3263,931
PortalegrePortugal 6,4364,000
Porto Portugal 6,2103,859
PavelecRussia 6,7634,203
PecoraRussia 5,8593,641
PermRussia 6,6254,117
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,5223,431
PetrozavodskRussia 5,8263,621
PjatigorskRussia 7,8764,894
PoronajskRussia 6,4874,031
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5444,688
Providenja BayRussia 3,4972,173
PskovRussia 6,0773,777
PodorSenegal 8,1785,082
PopradSlovakia 6,6874,155
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,2009,446
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,5549,044
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8914,282
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,3247,658
Port SudanSudan 10,2966,398
ParamariboSuriname 7,2154,484
PiteňSweden 5,1763,216
PalmyraSyria 8,7535,440
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7556,062
PhetchabunThailand 11,1696,941
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,1476,927
PhraeThailand 11,0036,837
PhuketThailand 12,1587,555
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,1317,538
Prachin BuriThailand 11,4267,100
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,6997,270
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,4704,021
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6003,480
PoltavaUkraine 7,0774,398
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1896,953
PradoUruguay 11,4157,093
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4687,126
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6171,626
Pana, IlUsa 2,5511,585
Paoli, InUsa 2,6671,657
Paris, IlUsa 2,5101,560
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6271,011
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,5402,200
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1671,346
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,9501,833
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,7391,702
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,3741,475
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,0741,289
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,5542,209
Peoria, IlUsa 2,4001,492
Perry, OkUsa 2,8081,745
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9391,827
Philo, OhUsa 2,6811,666
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1821,977
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8651,159
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,0591,901
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6331,015
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9291,199
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6891,671
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,8821,791
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,9381,826
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8811,790
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,1701,348
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6331,015
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,3801,479
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,1091,932
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,0201,255
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,5052,178
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,8401,765
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,0201,255
Portage, WiUsa 2,0611,281
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7971,738
Portland, OregonUsa 2,2261,383
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,1131,313
Prescott, ArUsa 3,0701,908
Priest River, IdUsa 1,7601,094
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,0971,924
Princeton, InUsa 2,7241,693
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,9231,817
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,5531,586
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,7714,207
PetaukeZambia 13,5668,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -