Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ennadai Lake, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ennadai Lake, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ennadai Lake, Nunavut with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8646,751
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7106,655
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,9946,832
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8487,984
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0816,264
RosarioArgentina 11,0706,879
RichmondAustralia 14,1958,821
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2628,241
RecifeBrazil 9,5505,934
RemansoBrazil 9,3705,823
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,4205,232
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6706,630
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7306,668
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8436,116
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,268788
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,202747
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,210752
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,212753
Resolute, NtCanada 1,529950
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,549963
Roberval, QcCanada 2,2791,416
RuoqiangChina 8,8475,497
Rafael NunezColombia 6,0053,732
RandersDenmark 5,6293,498
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2353,253
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2043,234
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,8496,120
RumipambaEcuador 7,1694,455
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1645,695
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3205,791
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0965,652
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4414,624
RostockGermany 5,9103,673
RhodesGreece 8,2325,115
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8852,414
ReykhólarIceland 3,7032,301
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7912,356
RamsarIran 8,8145,477
RashtIran 8,7475,435
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3373,317
RadicofaniItaly 6,9644,328
Resia PassItaly 6,5464,068
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8904,282
RivoltoItaly 6,7204,176
Rolle PassItaly 6,6404,126
RomeItaly 7,0854,403
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,0894,405
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7514,195
RumoiJapan 7,0524,382
RigaLatvia 6,0413,754
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,1643,831
RodriguesMauritius 15,2469,474
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,4004,598
RabatMorocco 6,9534,321
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,2206,973
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3728,309
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7088,518
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9448,665
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8718,620
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2508,234
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2908,259
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2928,881
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3068,269
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1748,187
RivasNicaragua 5,6633,519
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,0986,275
RebolyRussia 5,5473,447
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4604,635
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,0376,237
RagaSudan 11,0046,838
RashadSudan 10,8766,758
RenkSudan 10,9556,808
RumbekSudan 11,3447,050
RanongThailand 11,9247,410
Roi EtThailand 11,1596,934
RizeTurkey 8,1325,053
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,8365,491
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,2304,493
RomnyUkraine 6,9284,305
RovnoUkraine 6,7314,183
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,1456,305
RochaUruguay 11,4387,107
Racine, WiUsa 2,2261,384
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,2131,997
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,9041,183
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,9021,182
Reading, PaUsa 2,8681,782
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,7481,708
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,8561,153
Redding, CaUsa 2,7151,687
Redlands, CaUsa 3,2292,007
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,7311,697
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,4291,509
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,0971,925
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,0971,925
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,0241,879
Rochester, MnUsa 1,9931,239
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,5271,571
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,0431,269
Rockford, IlUsa 2,2491,398
Rockville, InUsa 2,5351,575
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,1641,345
Rome, GaUsa 3,2252,004
Roseau, MnUsa 1,384860
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,4931,549
Roswell, NmUsa 3,1061,930
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,9971,862
Rushville, IlUsa 2,4461,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -