Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ennadai Lake, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ennadai Lake, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ennadai Lake, Nunavut with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,0735,638
ShkoderAlbania 7,3474,565
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3344,557
SaltaArgentina 10,0786,263
San AntonioArgentina 11,7877,324
San LuisArgentina 10,9546,807
San RafaelArgentina 11,0446,863
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3607,059
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4236,477
SarmientoArgentina 12,2067,585
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2058,827
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1968,821
SalzburgAustria 6,5444,066
SakiAzerbaijan 8,2745,141
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,4895,275
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,3685,200
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1983,230
SaveBenin 9,9336,172
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3945,838
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1314,432
SalvadorBrazil 9,8766,137
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9616,811
SantaremBrazil 8,0885,026
SantosBrazil 10,6446,614
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3856,453
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6345,366
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2615,755
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9506,805
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7806,699
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5106,531
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5515,314
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3876,455
São PauloBrazil 10,5876,579
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3436,427
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3055,161
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5425,930
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7166,038
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2746,384
SobralBrazil 8,8535,501
SoureBrazil 8,1745,080
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4025,843
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3697,065
SurubimBrazil 9,4895,897
SadovoBulgaria 7,5394,685
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5394,685
SofiaBulgaria 7,4334,619
SiemreapCambodia 11,4477,113
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,2802,038
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,444897
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8641,780
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,0321,263
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,247775
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,7011,678
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,057657
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,9411,206
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1031,307
Scott, SkCanada 1,087675
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,4481,521
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0421,891
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,5721,598
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,8741,164
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,356843
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,347837
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,036644
Smithers, BcCanada 1,6851,047
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9821,853
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8731,786
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,277794
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,280795
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0911,921
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9864,341
SalCape Verde 7,7394,809
SantiagoChile 10,8736,757
SewellChile 10,9436,800
ShanghaiChina 9,0555,627
ShantouChina 10,0286,232
ShenyangChina 7,8944,905
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6183,491
Simon BolivarColombia 5,9693,709
San JoseCosta Rica 5,8583,640
SibenikCroatia 7,0484,380
SplitCroatia 7,0914,406
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,9033,668
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6213,493
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2303,250
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3603,331
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,2893,286
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2193,243
SamanaDominican Republic 5,2753,278
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3293,312
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2093,237
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3043,296
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2513,263
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3793,343
SanchezDominican Republic 5,2653,272
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2003,231
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1743,215
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3353,316
San GabrielEcuador 7,0104,356
SalloumEgypt 8,6245,359
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8735,514
SohagEgypt 9,3755,826
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2355,739
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,3573,329
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1158,150
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1113,176
StrasbourgFrance 6,2613,891
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5614,698
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3014,537
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9214,922
SchleswigGermany 5,7853,595
StuttgartGermany 6,3033,917
SamosGreece 8,0585,007
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8434,874
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1825,084
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,4511,523
SiguiriGuinea 8,9895,586
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,2453,259
SzegedHungary 6,9584,324
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7324,184
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7022,300
SagarIndia 10,5656,565
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,4205,854
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7507,302
SemnanIran 9,0125,600
ShahroudIran 8,9495,561
ShirazIran 9,6525,998
ShannonIreland 5,1883,224
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7124,171
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2474,504
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5284,678
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7774,211
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0394,374
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4994,660
SigonellaItaly 7,6284,740
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7846,080
SagaJapan 8,5455,310
SaigoJapan 8,1365,056
SakaiJapan 8,2065,099
SakataJapan 7,6164,732
SapporoJapan 7,1504,443
SaseboJapan 8,5765,329
SendaiJapan 7,6394,747
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5025,283
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4535,253
ShinjoJapan 7,6134,731
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3235,172
ShirakawaJapan 7,7784,834
ShizuokaJapan 8,0655,012
SumotoJapan 8,2655,136
SuttsuJapan 7,2184,485
SuwaJapan 7,9704,953
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,7246,664
SavannakhetLaos 11,0836,887
SiauliaiLithuania 6,1173,801
SiluteLithuania 6,1163,801
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4394,622
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,3148,895
SalimaMalawi 13,6628,490
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8377,356
SibuMalaysia 12,4237,719
SanMali 9,0345,614
SegouMali 8,9585,567
SikassoMali 9,1825,706
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8119,204
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,0213,120
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,9554,943
SainshandMongolia 7,8984,908
SafiMorocco 6,9934,345
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2174,485
SittweMyanmar 10,8946,770
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4988,388
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2553,266
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9522,456
SaiqOman 10,4556,497
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,0426,862
SurOman 10,5466,553
SialkotPakistan 9,5955,963
SibbiPakistan 9,8816,140
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5286,542
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,8095,474
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1566,932
SandomierzPoland 6,5784,087
SniezkaPoland 6,3663,956
SuwalkiPoland 6,2823,904
SzczecinPoland 6,0743,775
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5704,082
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7343,563
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,4793,405
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,1829,434
Satu MareRomania 6,9024,289
SibiuRomania 7,1434,439
SulinaRomania 7,3934,594
SadrinskRussia 6,9134,296
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,9163,676
SalekhardRussia 5,7833,594
SaratovRussia 7,1454,440
SejmcanRussia 4,9173,055
SelagoncyRussia 5,5613,455
Simusir IslandRussia 6,3583,951
SkovorodinoRussia 6,6174,112
SmolenskRussia 6,4854,030
SociRussia 7,8434,874
SortovalaRussia 5,7533,575
SuntarRussia 5,9243,681
SurgutRussia 6,3983,976
SverdlovskRussia 6,8004,225
SyktyvkarRussia 6,1493,821
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6343,501
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,9056,776
SeychellesSeychelles 13,4348,348
SingaporeSingapore 12,7477,921
SliacSlovakia 6,6894,157
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2175,106
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0374,995
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3763,962
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3243,930
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2263,869
SevilleSpain 6,6834,153
SennarSudan 10,7996,711
ShambatSudan 10,5386,549
ShendiSudan 10,4646,502
StenseleSweden 5,0833,159
StockholmSweden 5,6313,499
StorlienSweden 5,0903,163
SundsvallSweden 5,3203,306
SantisSwitzerland 6,4524,009
SongeaTanzania 13,3918,321
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,0286,853
SongkhlaThailand 12,1917,576
Suphan BuriThailand 11,4037,086
Surat ThaniThailand 12,0077,461
SurinThailand 11,2917,016
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6005,966
SokodeTogo 9,7716,072
SfaxTunisia 7,7114,792
SousseTunisia 7,6024,724
SamsunTurkey 7,9894,965
SiirtTurkey 8,4995,282
SivasTurkey 8,1705,077
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,0355,614
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,5403,442
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8503,014
SarataUkraine 7,3024,538
SarnyUkraine 6,6774,149
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,5734,706
SumyUkraine 6,9524,320
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,1686,319
SaltoUruguay 11,0006,836
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8881,795
Safford, AzUsa 3,1961,986
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,6491,646
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,9452,451
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,5931,611
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,2471,397
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,9591,217
Salem, InUsa 2,6671,657
Salem, OrUsa 2,3081,435
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3851,482
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3102,057
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,5182,186
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3692,093
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,0111,871
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,4793,405
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,2362,011
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6511,026
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,3112,058
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,2302,007
Santuck, ScUsa 3,2011,989
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,9431,208
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,5272,192
Scott City, KsUsa 2,5721,599
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1501,336
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6671,657
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,0281,260
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,0411,268
Sedan, KsUsa 2,6901,672
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,8871,173
Selma, AlUsa 3,3932,109
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,9241,817
Seymour, InUsa 2,6671,657
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,7991,740
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8631,157
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,2302,007
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1051,308
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9711,225
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,3741,475
Southport, NcUsa 3,4322,133
Sparta, IlUsa 2,6721,660
Spencer, WvUsa 2,8161,750
Spickard, MoUsa 2,3741,475
Spokane, WaUsa 1,8361,141
Spooner, WiUsa 1,8001,119
Springfield, IlUsa 2,4891,546
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,7091,683
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,7892,355
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7891,112
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,5931,612
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8531,151
Stamford, CtUsa 2,8821,791
State College, PaUsa 2,7471,707
State University, MsUsa 3,2442,016
State University, NmUsa 3,2702,032
Staunton, VaUsa 2,9691,845
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3311,449
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,4281,509
Stockton, CaUsa 2,9431,829
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,0911,300
Storrs, CtUsa 2,8801,790
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9471,831
Summerville, ScUsa 3,4642,153
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,0861,296
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5211,567
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2631,407
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,5911,610
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,7565,441
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,3733,960
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,5304,058
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1054,415
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3934,594
SocotraYemen 11,5177,157
SenangaZambia 13,3698,308
SerenjeZambia 13,4148,336
SeshekeZambia 13,5558,423
SolweziZambia 13,1318,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -