Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ennadai Lake, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ennadai Lake, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ennadai Lake, Nunavut with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,5225,917
TiranaAlbania 7,4324,619
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,6335,365
TebessaAlgeria 7,5304,679
TimimounAlgeria 7,7564,820
TindoufAlgeria 7,4844,650
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6654,763
TrelewArgentina 12,0397,481
TucumanArgentina 10,2986,399
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7528,546
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7518,545
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4587,742
TibooburraAustralia 14,2828,875
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0668,119
TshaneBotswana 14,0708,743
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4605,878
TarauacaBrazil 8,1415,059
TauaBrazil 9,0815,643
TefeBrazil 7,8154,856
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,2286,356
TeresinaBrazil 8,8775,516
TiriosBrazil 7,5574,696
TorresBrazil 11,0656,876
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2845,148
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1096,282
TriunfoBrazil 9,3755,826
TucuruiBrazil 8,4305,238
TuriacuBrazil 8,4185,231
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 993617
Terrace, BcCanada 1,7811,107
Teslin, YtCanada 1,7201,069
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 797495
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 616383
Thompson, MbCanada 619384
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,598993
Timmins, OnCanada 1,8611,156
Tofino, BcCanada 2,0501,274
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,4101,497
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,3961,489
Trenton, OnCanada 2,4371,514
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,044649
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,0061,868
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,4017,084
TaiyuanChina 8,6235,358
TaoyuanChina 9,7126,035
TengchongChina 10,2666,380
TønderDenmark 5,7233,557
TylstrupDenmark 5,5603,455
TystofteDenmark 5,7853,595
TamayoDominican Republic 5,2943,290
TahrirEgypt 8,9155,540
TantaEgypt 8,9125,538
TallinEstonia 5,8203,617
TartuEstonia 5,9823,717
TampereFinland 5,5983,479
TurkuFinland 5,6473,509
ToulonFrance 6,6994,163
ToulouseFrance 6,4514,009
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,2605,754
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3506,431
TchibanGabon 11,4457,112
TbilisiGeorgia 8,1745,079
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,1113,797
TamaleGhana 9,6235,980
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6324,742
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9114,916
TimehriGuyana 7,0214,363
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,3503,325
TelaHonduras 5,1633,208
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,2727,626
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,2727,626
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,3268,281
TabrizIran 8,5895,338
TeheranIran 8,9595,567
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9165,541
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,4214,611
TarvisioItaly 6,6904,157
TermoliItaly 7,1814,462
TorinoItaly 6,5944,098
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,5754,086
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,4774,646
TrevicoItaly 7,2844,526
TrevisoItaly 6,7174,174
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,7764,211
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,5884,094
TabouIvory Coast 9,7686,070
TadotsuJapan 8,3155,167
TakadaJapan 7,8594,884
TakamatsuJapan 8,3005,158
TakayamaJapan 7,9924,966
TanegashimaJapan 8,7825,457
TatenoJapan 7,8894,902
TateyamaJapan 8,0064,975
TokushimaJapan 8,3065,161
TokyoJapan 7,9404,934
TomakomaiJapan 7,1854,465
TottoriJapan 8,1755,080
ToyamaJapan 7,9394,933
ToyookaJapan 8,1485,063
TsuJapan 8,1635,073
TsurugaJapan 8,0895,026
TsuyamaJapan 8,2265,112
TurgayKazakhstan 7,6204,735
TripoliLebanon 8,6885,399
TobrukLibya 8,5435,309
TripoliLibya 8,0204,984
TelsiaiLithuania 6,0803,778
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,6939,131
TolanaroMadagascar 15,3249,523
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,0289,339
ThyoloMalawi 13,9338,658
TawauMalaysia 12,0167,467
TessalitMali 8,6665,385
TimbuktuMali 8,7965,466
TombMali 8,8015,469
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,1815,084
TacubayaMexico 4,6432,885
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,3362,694
TarialanMongolia 7,5374,683
TosontsengelMongolia 7,6794,772
TsetserlegMongolia 7,7754,832
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,0424,998
TangierMorocco 6,8394,250
TarfayaMorocco 7,2064,478
TazaMorocco 7,0744,396
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,7656,689
TaungooMyanmar 10,9796,823
ThandweMyanmar 11,0606,872
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2907,637
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2108,209
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3378,909
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6128,459
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4128,335
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3548,298
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,3658,926
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4758,373
TemukaNew Zealand 14,0918,756
TimaruNew Zealand 14,0988,760
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9008,637
TahouaNiger 9,4005,841
TillaberyNiger 9,2765,764
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3275,175
TromsoNorway 4,7212,934
TrondheimNorway 5,0283,124
ThumraitOman 10,9716,818
TacnaPeru 9,2185,728
TarapotoPeru 7,8174,857
TrujilloPeru 7,9284,927
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0246,850
TorunPoland 6,2453,881
TimisoaraRomania 7,0474,379
TambovRussia 6,9144,296
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,5025,283
TaraRussia 6,8844,278
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,9993,728
TermezRussia 9,0205,605
TernejRussia 7,1344,433
TobolskRussia 6,7184,175
TomskRussia 6,9254,303
Tot’MaRussia 6,1933,848
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1113,797
TuapseRussia 7,7714,829
TuraRussia 5,9603,704
TurukhanskRussia 5,8823,655
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,2036,340
TortosaSpain 6,6704,145
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,2617,619
TokerSudan 10,4346,484
TartousSyria 8,6465,372
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7036,030
TaboraTanzania 12,7007,892
TakThailand 11,1596,934
TrangThailand 12,1757,566
TabligboTogo 10,0256,230
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,4788,376
TunisTunisia 7,4864,652
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,5195,294
TireeUk 4,9643,085
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3143,302
TernopilUkraine 6,8214,239
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3037,024
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,3782,099
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,5321,573
Talladega, AlUsa 3,3082,056
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,6232,252
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,9342,445
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,2532,022
Taunton, MaUsa 2,9231,816
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,3741,475
Temple, TxUsa 3,3502,082
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,5632,214
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,3732,096
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,5281,571
Toledo, IaUsa 2,1931,363
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,4591,528
Tooele, UtUsa 2,4181,503
Topeka, KsUsa 2,4801,541
Towanda, PaUsa 2,7071,682
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,6921,673
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,0041,866
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,2962,048
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,7951,737
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,2502,020
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,6771,042
TashkentUzbekistan 8,5875,336
TumeremoVenezuela 6,8114,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -