Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ennadai Lake, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ennadai Lake, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ennadai Lake, Nunavut with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2068,206
UaupesBrazil 7,3654,576
UbatubaBrazil 10,6456,615
UberabaBrazil 10,1516,308
Uranium City, SkCanada 451280
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,3235,172
UpernavikGreenland 2,2561,402
UummannaqGreenland 2,3691,472
UdineItaly 6,7194,175
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4294,616
UenoJapan 8,1755,080
UnzendakeJapan 8,6015,345
UrakawaJapan 7,1804,462
UshibukaJapan 8,6655,384
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8504,878
UwajimaJapan 8,4665,261
UkmergeLithuania 6,2273,869
UtenaLithuania 6,2273,869
UlaangomMongolia 7,6254,738
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6364,745
UlgiiMongolia 7,7384,808
UliastaiMongolia 7,8034,849
UmnugoviMongolia 7,7154,794
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,6284,740
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0935,029
UfaRussia 6,9724,333
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5982,857
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,2014,475
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,0383,131
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0064,354
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7693,585
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,0843,159
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7003,542
Ust-OlojRussia 4,3972,732
Umm BeninSudan 10,8626,750
UmeňSweden 5,2813,282
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,2196,972
Udon ThaniThailand 11,0336,856
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,0596,872
UrfaTurkey 8,4955,279
UsakTurkey 8,0434,998
Uman’Ukraine 7,0404,374
UzgorodUkraine 6,7994,225
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,7691,721
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,5461,582
Urbana, IlUsa 2,5101,560
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6141,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -