Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ennadai Lake, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ennadai Lake, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ennadai Lake, Nunavut with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,5074,665
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,8456,739
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,6676,629
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,0296,853
ViennaAustria 6,6274,118
VitebskBelarus 6,3853,968
VassourasBrazil 10,5966,585
VicosaBrazil 10,4636,502
VitoriaBrazil 10,5296,543
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,9636,191
VarnaBulgaria 7,5334,681
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,0611,281
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9221,194
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,079670
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,049652
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,9811,231
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,0201,255
ValdiviaChile 11,5007,146
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,5077,151
VallenarChile 10,3976,461
ValparaisoChile 10,8106,718
VanguardiaColombia 6,7344,185
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,7354,806
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,5873,472
VestervigDenmark 5,5383,442
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,3013,294
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,2583,267
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,1453,197
VilsandiEstonia 5,8373,627
VaasaFinland 5,3943,352
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9022,425
VeravalIndia 10,8606,748
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2396,984
ValentiaIreland 5,1913,226
VeniceItaly 6,7384,187
VeronaItaly 6,6904,157
VicenzaItaly 6,7004,164
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,0614,388
ViterboItaly 7,0204,362
VolterraItaly 6,8794,275
VientianeLaos 10,9766,820
VarenaLithuania 6,3203,927
VilniusLithuania 6,3003,915
VeracruzMexico 4,6832,910
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8333,624
VaernesNorway 5,0393,131
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,1183,180
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,9203,058
VillarricaParaguay 10,4556,497
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,2244,489
VanavaraRussia 6,3633,954
VasileviciRussia 6,6754,148
Velikie LukiRussia 6,2853,906
VerhojanskRussia 5,0503,138
ViljujskRussia 5,6783,528
VitimRussia 6,3013,915
Vize IslandRussia 4,3782,720
VladivostokRussia 7,4854,651
VolgogradRussia 7,4174,609
VologdaRussia 6,2043,855
VoronezRussia 6,9854,341
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,3952,110
VytegraRussia 5,9563,701
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,4278,344
ValenciaSpain 6,7504,194
ValladolidSpain 6,3483,945
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,1093,796
VisbySweden 5,7983,603
VanTurkey 8,4775,268
ValleyUk 5,3333,314
VinnitsaUkraine 6,9434,314
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,9211,815
Valdez, AkUsa 2,3901,485
Valentine, NeUsa 2,0311,262
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,2251,383
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,0581,279
Vevay, InUsa 2,7191,689
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,2822,040
Victoria, TxUsa 3,6022,238
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,0141,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -