Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ennadai Lake, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ennadai Lake, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ennadai Lake, Nunavut with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5149,019
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3858,939
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0658,740
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6117,837
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1049,386
WoomeraAustralia 14,7179,145
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6308,470
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,2201,380
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,3891,484
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,514941
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,8251,134
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,2351,389
Windsor, OnCanada 2,4171,502
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,268788
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,061659
WillemstadCuraçao 6,0233,743
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,1643,831
WajimaJapan 7,8824,898
WakamatsuJapan 7,7554,819
WakayamaJapan 8,2665,137
WakkanaiJapan 6,9074,292
WajirKenya 12,2757,628
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,5748,435
WindhoekNamibia 13,6838,503
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2458,231
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3158,274
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2578,238
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1428,788
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3578,300
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5878,443
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6368,474
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3048,267
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4468,356
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1968,200
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4558,361
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3478,294
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2868,256
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5178,400
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8518,607
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1998,202
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3238,279
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2478,232
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0258,715
WintonNew Zealand 14,3998,948
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2568,237
WarsawPoland 6,4093,983
WroclawPoland 6,3723,960
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0364,993
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7066,653
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8556,124
WauSudan 11,1826,949
WaddingtonUk 5,5103,424
Waco, TxUsa 3,2932,046
Wake IslandUsa 8,2635,134
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,4621,530
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,1441,332
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,1951,986
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,0211,256
Walnut, IlUsa 2,2501,398
Warren, OhUsa 2,6121,623
Warren, PaUsa 2,5851,606
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,5541,587
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,9721,847
Washington, IaUsa 2,3191,441
Washington, InUsa 2,6411,641
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,1171,937
Watertown, NyUsa 2,5121,561
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8121,126
Watertown, WiUsa 2,1671,346
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,4531,525
Waverly, OhUsa 2,7531,710
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,5922,232
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,3532,084
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,0471,894
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1631,966
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9361,825
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,7141,687
West Chester, PaUsa 2,8981,801
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,1372,571
West Point, GaUsa 3,3322,071
West Point, NyUsa 2,8821,791
White Hall, IlUsa 2,5741,599
Whitestown, InUsa 2,5611,592
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,0261,880
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,6231,630
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,8561,153
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,7781,726
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,1601,964
Williamson, WvUsa 2,8871,794
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,7391,702
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,450901
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,8981,801
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,9471,832
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,4092,118
Windsor, IlUsa 2,5941,612
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,8361,762
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,9821,232
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,5241,568
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,6331,015
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,3362,073
Winslow, AzUsa 2,9871,856
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,2312,008
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,9151,811
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6011,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -