Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ennadai Lake, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ennadai Lake, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ennadai Lake, Nunavut with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,3205,170
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,5475,311
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,3385,181
YaoundeCameroon 10,8086,716
YokoCameroon 10,6796,636
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9831,854
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 724450
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,101684
YanjiChina 7,5914,717
YichangChina 9,3965,839
YinchuanChina 8,6715,388
YiningChina 8,3295,176
YariguiesColombia 6,4233,991
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2953,291
YasicaDominican Republic 5,1873,223
YazdIran 9,4295,859
YakushimaJapan 8,8285,486
YamagataJapan 7,6624,761
YamaguchiJapan 8,4125,227
YokkaichiJapan 8,1405,059
YokohamaJapan 7,9694,952
YonagoJapan 8,2135,104
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7136,036
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6516,618
YeMyanmar 11,3607,059
YolaNigeria 10,3176,411
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4835,272
YurimaguasPeru 7,7564,819
YekaterinburgRussia 6,8034,228
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7174,174
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,6925,401
Yakima, WaUsa 2,0521,275
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,1091,311
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,9081,186
York, PaUsa 2,8591,777
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,5971,614
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,3182,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -