Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ennadai Lake, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ennadai Lake, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ennadai Lake, Nunavut with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,6525,998
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,5824,090
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,2145,104
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6155,353
ZhengzhouChina 8,9065,535
ZhijiangChina 9,7856,080
ZagrebCroatia 6,8494,256
ZugspitzeGermany 6,5014,040
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,8314,866
ZahedanIran 9,8076,094
ZanjanIran 8,7905,462
ZacatecasMexico 4,2662,651
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,9844,962
ZinderNiger 9,6956,025
ZhobPakistan 9,6956,024
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,5857,199
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5877,200
ZamoscPoland 6,6274,118
Zielona GoraPoland 6,2453,881
ZigalovoRussia 6,9224,301
ZiganskRussia 5,3433,320
ZyryankaRussia 4,7342,942
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,5234,054
ZurichSwitzerland 6,4083,982
ZanzibarTanzania 13,0768,126
ZonguldakTurkey 7,8364,870
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,2764,521
ZitomirUkraine 6,8464,254
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,1164,422
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,0124,358
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,7901,734
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,9761,228
ZambeziZambia 13,1088,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -